Dr. Louise A. Kwan
Dr. Louise A. Kwan
Last updated: Jun 2, 2010

Dr. Louise A. Kwan

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 47 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1730110990

Dr. Louise A. Kwan MD

Family Physician

She is located at 970 North Coit Road Suite 3040 in Richardson, TX 75080. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730110990. Appointment can be made via the phone number (972) 238-8092. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Louise A. Kwan, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Louise A. Kwan.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Louise A. Kwan

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Louise A. Kwan

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $6005
Novo Nordisk $2483
Janssen $2456

Other

Food and Beverage $33050

Affiliated practices

Baylor Regional Medical Center at Plano
4700 Alliance Boulevard
Plano, 75093 TX
(469) 401-2386
Texas Health Physicians Group
1604 Hospital Parkway
Bedford, 76022 TX
(817) 685-4485

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 38 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Lamyen Tran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 399 West Campbell Road Richardson, 75080, TX
Dr. Lalita Gupta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3040 970 North Coit Road Richardson, 75080, TX
Dr. Julie Yen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 399 West Campbell Road Richardson, 75080, TX
Dr. Antoine Robert Albert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2701 South Hampton Road Suite 101 Dallas, 75224, TX
Dr. Kevan Lutchman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5 Middlesex Avenue Somerville, 2145, MA
Serah Wanjiru
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 331 Melrose Drive Richardson, 75080, TX
Dr. Karen Louise Oehler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 198 2097 North Collins Boulevard Richardson, 75080, TX
Dr. Elizabeth Corich Bradshaw
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 406 Provincetown Lane Richardson, 75080, TX
Dr. Ima Sumac Duchicela Tanner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3030 Waterview Parkway Richardson, 75080, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Louise A. Kwan have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Louise A. Kwan is affiliated with Baylor Regional Medical Center at Plano. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Louise A. Kwan accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Louise A. Kwan accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Louise A. Kwan treat?

Dr. Louise A. Kwan provides treatment for Anxiety, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Louise A. Kwan?

Dr. Louise A. Kwan's office is located at 970 North Coit Road Suite 3040 in Richardson, TX 75080.